a subsidiary of Tallink Grupp
Open navigation Search
Close navigation
Close navigation

Book a room You can modify or cancel your booking here

1

2

3

4

Welcome toTallink Spa & Conference Hotel – Conference

As you may presume from the name, the organisation of conferences was the focus when creating the Tallink Spa & Conference Hotel. We have six conference halls, the largest of which can accommodate 263 people. We offer high-quality equipment, as well as traditional work supplies. More complex sound, video and translation services are available for an additional fee.

After a busy day full of meetings, you can continue the evening at the lobby bar, aquatic centre or Restaurant Nero.

Conference equipment

You name it, we’ve got it. And if we don’t have it, we can get it. Tallink Spa & Conference center offers state-of-the-art equipment to make your conference a flawless professional event for your organization. Beyond simple projectors and equipment, we also offer technical assistance to ensure presentations reach participants with the impact you desire. Need an audio specialist or lighting expert? We have them. Need translation? We can arrange that, too. Tallink Spa & Conference Hotel is your one stop shop for successful conferences.

Neptun Conference package

To combine business with pleasure, we are offering our new Neptun conference package at Tallink hotels; in addition to conference room and catering, the price also includes an Aqua Spa ticket. You can choose between two packages of different duration available for 6-30 persons.

Conference package »

Conference equipment

Conference halls and capacity

Theatre
Classroom
Diplomat
U-Style
Reception
Banquet
Workshop
Area
  • Galaxy 1

    80

  • Galaxy 2

    121

  • Romantika

    54

  • Victoria

    42

  • Meloodia

    42

  • Fantaasia

    50

  • Boardroom

    -

  • Galaxy 1 + Galaxy 2

    210

  • Galaxy 2 + Romantika

    175

  • Galaxy 1 + Galaxy 2 + Romantika

    260

  • Fantaasia + Meloodia

    96

  • Meloodia + Victoria

    96

  • Fantaasia + Meloodia + Victoria

    168

  • Conference center

    -

  • Conference center foyer

    -

  • Galaxy 1

    36

  • Galaxy 2

    60

  • Romantika

    30

  • Victoria

    18

  • Meloodia

    18

  • Fantaasia

    24

  • Boardroom

    -

  • Galaxy 1 + Galaxy 2

    110

  • Galaxy 2 + Romantika

    96

  • Galaxy 1 + Galaxy 2 + Romantika

    136

  • Fantaasia + Meloodia

    48

  • Meloodia + Victoria

    48

  • Fantaasia + Meloodia + Victoria

    90

  • Conference center

    -

  • Conference center foyer

    -

  • Galaxy 1

    32

  • Galaxy 2

    32

  • Romantika

    24

  • Victoria

    16

  • Meloodia

    16

  • Fantaasia

    20

  • Boardroom

    12

  • Galaxy 1 + Galaxy 2

    32

  • Galaxy 2 + Romantika

    64

  • Galaxy 1 + Galaxy 2 + Romantika

    -

  • Fantaasia + Meloodia

    40

  • Meloodia + Victoria

    40

  • Fantaasia + Meloodia + Victoria

    64

  • Conference center

    -

  • Conference center foyer

    -

  • Galaxy 1

    32

  • Galaxy 2

    40

  • Romantika

    24

  • Victoria

    20

  • Meloodia

    16

  • Fantaasia

    24

  • Boardroom

    -

  • Galaxy 1 + Galaxy 2

    44

  • Galaxy 2 + Romantika

    72

  • Galaxy 1 + Galaxy 2 + Romantika

    -

  • Fantaasia + Meloodia

    40

  • Meloodia + Victoria

    40

  • Fantaasia + Meloodia + Victoria

    64

  • Conference center

    -

  • Conference center foyer

    -

  • Galaxy 1

    70

  • Galaxy 2

    110

  • Romantika

    40

  • Victoria

    30

  • Meloodia

    30

  • Fantaasia

    45

  • Boardroom

    -

  • Galaxy 1 + Galaxy 2

    190

  • Galaxy 2 + Romantika

    165

  • Galaxy 1 + Galaxy 2 + Romantika

    250

  • Fantaasia + Meloodia

    75

  • Meloodia + Victoria

    75

  • Fantaasia + Meloodia + Victoria

    120

  • Conference center

    500

  • Conference center foyer

    250

  • Galaxy 1

    30

  • Galaxy 2

    60

  • Romantika

    20

  • Victoria

    10

  • Meloodia

    10

  • Fantaasia

    20

  • Boardroom

    -

  • Galaxy 1 + Galaxy 2

    90

  • Galaxy 2 + Romantika

    80

  • Galaxy 1 + Galaxy 2 + Romantika

    120

  • Fantaasia + Meloodia

    30

  • Meloodia + Victoria

    20

  • Fantaasia + Meloodia + Victoria

    60

  • Conference center

    -

  • Conference center foyer

    -

  • Galaxy 1

  • Galaxy 2

  • Romantika

  • Victoria

  • Meloodia

  • Fantaasia

  • Boardroom

  • Galaxy 1 + Galaxy 2

  • Galaxy 2 + Romantika

  • Galaxy 1 + Galaxy 2 + Romantika

  • Fantaasia + Meloodia

  • Meloodia + Victoria

  • Fantaasia + Meloodia + Victoria

  • Conference center

  • Conference center foyer

  • Galaxy 1

    70

  • Galaxy 2

    101

  • Romantika

    53

  • Victoria

    40

  • Meloodia

    40

  • Fantaasia

    51

  • Boardroom

    26

  • Galaxy 1 + Galaxy 2

    180

  • Galaxy 2 + Romantika

    155

  • Galaxy 1 + Galaxy 2 + Romantika

    233

  • Fantaasia + Meloodia

    91

  • Meloodia + Victoria

    80

  • Fantaasia + Meloodia + Victoria

    131

  • Conference center

    702

  • Conference center foyer

    322

Theatre Classroom Diplomat U-Style Reception Banquet Workshop Area
Galaxy 180363232703070
Galaxy 212160324011060101
Romantika54302424402053
Victoria42181620301040
Meloodia42181616301040
Fantaasia50242024452051
Boardroom--12---26
Galaxy 1 + Galaxy 2210110324419090180
Galaxy 2 + Romantika17596647216580155
Galaxy 1 + Galaxy 2 + Romantika260136--250120233
Fantaasia + Meloodia96484040753091
Meloodia + Victoria96484040752080
Fantaasia + Meloodia + Victoria16890646412060131
Conference center----500-702
Conference center foyer----250-322

The height of Tallink Spa & Conference Hotel conference rooms is 3,10 meters.

Book a conference

Here's special offers at Tallink Hotels that you might be interested in!

Contact

Tallink Spa & Conference Hotel


Address: Sadama 11a, 10111 Tallinn, Estonia

Phone: +372 630 1000
E-mail: hotell.spa@tallink.ee

View all Tallink Hotels contacts