a subsidiary of Tallink Grupp
Open navigation Search
Close navigation
Close navigation

Book a room You can modify or cancel your booking here

1

2

3

4

Welcome toTallink Hotel Riga – Conference

At Tallink Hotel Riga, we help you organize conferences, seminars, meetings and other events of all sizes. With our central location in downtown Riga, we put you in the center of the Latvian business world.
Our modern, technically advanced conference facilities and friendly, knowledgeable support staff will ensure a smooth and memorable event for organizers, sponsors and attendees.

Tallink Hotel Riga - Conference

With its central location and modern facilities, Tallink Hotel Riga is the smart choice for those wishing to organize successful conferences, seminars, receptions, presentations and other events.

The hotel’s conference center, located on the ground floor, comprises six conference halls of varying sizes and possible configurations, each with climate control and excellent acoustics. The largest hall seats up to 250 people in theater-style seating. Four of our six conference rooms enjoy natural lighting.

Our hotel kitchen is pleased to offer full catering for all conference-center events and has created special menus for coffee breaks and group dining. We are also happy to accommodate special requests.

Conference equipment

All conference halls and meeting rooms come with a multimedia projector, screen, flip chart, markers, plus writing pads and pens for all participants. Additional equipment, such as DVD players, microphones, simultaneous interpretation gear and other technical needs can be rented for an extra fee. All conference areas feature climate control and free Wi-Fi. A coat check for guests is also available, as are catering services.

Conference halls and capacity

Theatre
Classroom
Diplomat
U-Style
Reception
Banquet
Area
  • TERRA 1+2+3

    250

  • TERRA 1

    68

  • TERRA 2

    68

  • TERRA 3

    84

  • TERRA 1+2

    117

  • TERRA 2-3

    140

  • AQUA

    28

  • IGNIS

    20

  • AER

    42

  • AQUA + IGNIS

    56

  • IGNIS + AER

    60

  • AQUA + IGNIS + AER

    100

  • TERRA 1+2+3

    120

  • TERRA 1

    30

  • TERRA 2

    30

  • TERRA 3

    40

  • TERRA 1+2

    64

  • TERRA 2-3

    60

  • AQUA

    12

  • IGNIS

    8

  • AER

    20

  • AQUA + IGNIS

    24

  • IGNIS + AER

    30

  • AQUA + IGNIS + AER

    52

  • TERRA 1+2+3

    64

  • TERRA 1

    28

  • TERRA 2

    28

  • TERRA 3

    32

  • TERRA 1+2

    40

  • TERRA 2-3

    50

  • AQUA

    12

  • IGNIS

    10

  • AER

    16

  • AQUA + IGNIS

    24

  • IGNIS + AER

    24

  • AQUA + IGNIS + AER

    -

  • TERRA 1+2+3

    60

  • TERRA 1

    22

  • TERRA 2

    22

  • TERRA 3

    24

  • TERRA 1+2

    30

  • TERRA 2-3

    40

  • AQUA

    12

  • IGNIS

    8

  • AER

    16

  • AQUA + IGNIS

    24

  • IGNIS + AER

    32

  • AQUA + IGNIS + AER

    44

  • TERRA 1+2+3

    250

  • TERRA 1

    65

  • TERRA 2

    65

  • TERRA 3

    80

  • TERRA 1+2

    120

  • TERRA 2-3

    130

  • AQUA

    -

  • IGNIS

    -

  • AER

    -

  • AQUA + IGNIS

    50

  • IGNIS + AER

    50

  • AQUA + IGNIS + AER

    100

  • TERRA 1+2+3

    90

  • TERRA 1

    20

  • TERRA 2

    20

  • TERRA 3

    30

  • TERRA 1+2

    40

  • TERRA 2-3

    50

  • AQUA

    -

  • IGNIS

    -

  • AER

    -

  • AQUA + IGNIS

    20

  • IGNIS + AER

    20

  • AQUA + IGNIS + AER

    40

  • TERRA 1+2+3

    179,1

  • TERRA 1

    59,9

  • TERRA 2

    52,7

  • TERRA 3

    75,4

  • TERRA 1+2

    103,7

  • TERRA 2-3

    128,2

  • AQUA

    23,1

  • IGNIS

    21,5

  • AER

    35,6

  • AQUA + IGNIS

    44,7

  • IGNIS + AER

    57,1

  • AQUA + IGNIS + AER

    80,3

Theatre Classroom Diplomat U-Style Reception Banquet Area 360°
TERRA 1+2+3250120646025090179,1  
TERRA 168302822652059,9  
TERRA 268302822652052,7  
TERRA 384403224803075,4  
TERRA 1+211764403012040103,7  
TERRA 2-314060504013050128,2  
AQUA28121212--23,1  
IGNIS208108--21,5  
AER42201616--35,6  
AQUA + IGNIS56242424502044,7  
IGNIS + AER60302432502057,1  
AQUA + IGNIS + AER10052-441004080,3  

The height of Tallink Hotel Riga conference rooms is 2,80 meters.

Book a conference

Here's special offers at Tallink Hotels that you might be interested in!

Contact

Tallink Hotel Riga


Address: Elizabetes 24, Riga LV-1050, Latvia

Phone: +371 6709 9760
E-mail: hotelbooking@tallink.lv

View all Tallink Hotels contacts