a subsidiary of Tallink Group
Open navigation Search
Close navigation

Book a room You can modify or cancel your booking here

ROOMS AND GUESTS

1

CHILD - 12 YEARS
"All children under 13 years are welcome to stay free of charge if sharing room with parents. Starting from 13 years the extra person supplement 30€ per night will apply."

2

3

4

Welcome toTallink Hotel Riga – Conference

At Tallink Hotel Riga, we help you organize conferences, seminars, meetings and other events of all sizes. With our central location in downtown Riga, we put you in the center of the Latvian business world.
Our modern, technically advanced conference facilities and friendly, knowledgeable support staff will ensure a smooth and memorable event for organizers, sponsors and attendees.

Tallink Hotel Riga – Conference Tallink Hotel Riga

    At Tallink Hotel Riga, we help you organize conferences, seminars, meetings and other events of all sizes. With our central location in downtown Riga, we put you in the center of the Latvian business world.
    Our modern, technically advanced conference facilities and friendly, knowledgeable support staff will ensure a smooth and memorable event for organizers, sponsors and attendees.

    Tallink Hotel Riga - Conference

    With its central location and modern facilities, Tallink Hotel Riga is the smart choice for those wishing to organize successful conferences, seminars, receptions, presentations and other events.

    The hotel’s conference center, located on the ground floor, comprises six conference halls of varying sizes and possible configurations, each with climate control and excellent acoustics. The largest hall seats up to 250 people in theater-style seating. Four of our six conference rooms enjoy natural lighting.

    Our hotel kitchen is pleased to offer full catering for all conference-center events and has created special menus for coffee breaks and group dining. We are also happy to accommodate special requests.

    Conference equipment

    All conference halls and meeting rooms come with a multimedia projector, screen, flip chart, markers, plus writing pads and pens for all participants. Additional equipment, such as DVD players, microphones, simultaneous interpretation gear and other technical needs can be rented for an extra fee. All conference areas feature climate control and free Wi-Fi. A coat check for guests is also available, as are catering services.

    Conference halls and capacity

    Theatre
    Classroom
    Diplomat
    U-Style
    Reception
    Banquet
    Area
    • TERRA 1+2+3

      250

    • TERRA 1

      68

    • TERRA 2

      68

    • TERRA 3

      84

    • TERRA 1+2

      117

    • TERRA 2-3

      140

    • AQUA

      28

    • IGNIS

      20

    • AER

      42

    • AQUA + IGNIS

      56

    • IGNIS + AER

      60

    • AQUA + IGNIS + AER

      100

    • TERRA 1+2+3

      120

    • TERRA 1

      30

    • TERRA 2

      30

    • TERRA 3

      40

    • TERRA 1+2

      64

    • TERRA 2-3

      60

    • AQUA

      12

    • IGNIS

      8

    • AER

      20

    • AQUA + IGNIS

      24

    • IGNIS + AER

      30

    • AQUA + IGNIS + AER

      52

    • TERRA 1+2+3

      64

    • TERRA 1

      28

    • TERRA 2

      28

    • TERRA 3

      32

    • TERRA 1+2

      40

    • TERRA 2-3

      50

    • AQUA

      12

    • IGNIS

      10

    • AER

      16

    • AQUA + IGNIS

      24

    • IGNIS + AER

      24

    • AQUA + IGNIS + AER

      -

    • TERRA 1+2+3

      60

    • TERRA 1

      22

    • TERRA 2

      22

    • TERRA 3

      24

    • TERRA 1+2

      30

    • TERRA 2-3

      40

    • AQUA

      12

    • IGNIS

      8

    • AER

      16

    • AQUA + IGNIS

      24

    • IGNIS + AER

      32

    • AQUA + IGNIS + AER

      44

    • TERRA 1+2+3

      250

    • TERRA 1

      65

    • TERRA 2

      65

    • TERRA 3

      80

    • TERRA 1+2

      120

    • TERRA 2-3

      130

    • AQUA

      -

    • IGNIS

      -

    • AER

      -

    • AQUA + IGNIS

      50

    • IGNIS + AER

      50

    • AQUA + IGNIS + AER

      100

    • TERRA 1+2+3

      90

    • TERRA 1

      20

    • TERRA 2

      20

    • TERRA 3

      30

    • TERRA 1+2

      40

    • TERRA 2-3

      50

    • AQUA

      -

    • IGNIS

      -

    • AER

      -

    • AQUA + IGNIS

      20

    • IGNIS + AER

      20

    • AQUA + IGNIS + AER

      40

    • TERRA 1+2+3

      179,1

    • TERRA 1

      59,9

    • TERRA 2

      52,7

    • TERRA 3

      75,4

    • TERRA 1+2

      103,7

    • TERRA 2-3

      128,2

    • AQUA

      23,1

    • IGNIS

      21,5

    • AER

      35,6

    • AQUA + IGNIS

      44,7

    • IGNIS + AER

      57,1

    • AQUA + IGNIS + AER

      80,3

    Theatre Classroom Diplomat U-Style Reception Banquet Area 360°
    TERRA 1+2+3250120646025090179,1  
    TERRA 168302822652059,9  
    TERRA 268302822652052,7  
    TERRA 384403224803075,4  
    TERRA 1+211764403012040103,7  
    TERRA 2-314060504013050128,2  
    AQUA28121212--23,1  
    IGNIS208108--21,5  
    AER42201616--35,6  
    AQUA + IGNIS56242424502044,7  
    IGNIS + AER60302432502057,1  
    AQUA + IGNIS + AER10052-441004080,3  

    The height of Tallink Hotel Riga conference rooms is 2,80 meters.

    Book a conference

    Here's special offers at Tallink Hotels that you might be interested in!

    Contact

    Tallink Hotel Riga


    Address: Elizabetes 24, Riga LV-1050, Latvia

    Phone: +371 6709 9760
    Fax: +371 6709 9762
    E-mail: booking@tallinkhotels.lv

    View all Tallink Hotels contacts

    Getting here from: