a subsidiary of Tallink Grupp
Open navigation Search
Close navigation

Book a room You can modify or cancel your booking here

ROOMS AND GUESTS

1

CHILD - 12 YEARS
"All children under 13 years are welcome to stay free of charge if sharing room with parents. Starting from 13 years the extra person supplement 30€ per night will apply."

2

3

4

From the 16th of November 2018 Tallink Hotels (OÜ TLG Hotell) will no longer operate the Pirita Spa Hotel. Read more here.

Welcome toTallink City Hotel – Conference

Tallink City Hotel has two conference areas. On the top floor, there are beautiful rooms with a city view for small and medium-sized events. On the first floor, there is a conference centre for larger events that can accommodate up to 100 people.

In all of the rooms, there is a data projector, screen and flip chart as well as writing pads and pens for all participants. For an extra fee, you can rent additional equipment, e.g. DVD players, microphones, synchronous translation devices and other equipment. In all of the conference rooms, there is also air conditioning and free Wi-Fi.

Tallink City Hotel – Conference

    Tallink City Hotel has two conference areas. On the top floor, there are beautiful rooms with a city view for small and medium-sized events. On the first floor, there is a conference centre for larger events that can accommodate up to 100 people.

    In all of the rooms, there is a data projector, screen and flip chart as well as writing pads and pens for all participants. For an extra fee, you can rent additional equipment, e.g. DVD players, microphones, synchronous translation devices and other equipment. In all of the conference rooms, there is also air conditioning and free Wi-Fi.

    Neptun Conference package

    To combine business with pleasure, we are offering our new Neptun conference package at Tallink hotels; in addition to conference room and catering, the price also includes an Aqua Spa ticket. You can choose between two packages of different duration available for 6-30 persons.

    Find premises suitable for your team or customer – either in Tallink City Hotel in the city centre, Tallink Spa & Conference Hall close by or Pirita Spa Hotel by the sea.

    Conference equipment

    All conference halls and meeting suites come with a data projector, screen, flip chart and markers, and writing pads and pens for all participants. Additional equipment, such as DVD players, microphones, simultaneous interpretation gear and other technical needs can be rented for an extra fee. All conference areas feature climate control and free Wi-Fi.

    Conference halls and capacity

    Theatre
    Classroom
    Diplomat
    U-Style
    Reception
    Banquet
    Area
    • Cityside

      37

    • Seaside

      62

    • Cityside + Seaside

      91

    • Mariehamn

      -

    • Turku

      -

    • Mariehamn + Turku

      20

    • Riga

      25

    • Stockholm

      56

    • Helsinki

      56

    • Stockholm + Helsinki

      100

    • Tallinn

      26

    • Helsinki + Tallinn

      91

    • Stockholm + Helsinki + Tallinn

      -

    • Cityside

      22

    • Seaside

      34

    • Cityside + Seaside

      52

    • Mariehamn

      -

    • Turku

      -

    • Mariehamn + Turku

      -

    • Riga

      14

    • Stockholm

      20

    • Helsinki

      20

    • Stockholm + Helsinki

      56

    • Tallinn

      10

    • Helsinki + Tallinn

      38

    • Stockholm + Helsinki + Tallinn

      -

    • Cityside

      20

    • Seaside

      29

    • Cityside + Seaside

      48

    • Mariehamn

      6

    • Turku

      4

    • Mariehamn + Turku

      14

    • Riga

      16

    • Stockholm

      24

    • Helsinki

      24

    • Stockholm + Helsinki

      54

    • Tallinn

      15

    • Helsinki + Tallinn

      39

    • Stockholm + Helsinki + Tallinn

      -

    • Cityside

      20

    • Seaside

      29

    • Cityside + Seaside

      48

    • Mariehamn

      -

    • Turku

      -

    • Mariehamn + Turku

      -

    • Riga

      -

    • Stockholm

      23

    • Helsinki

      23

    • Stockholm + Helsinki

      52

    • Tallinn

      10

    • Helsinki + Tallinn

      36

    • Stockholm + Helsinki + Tallinn

      -

    • Cityside

      40

    • Seaside

      60

    • Cityside + Seaside

      100

    • Mariehamn

      15

    • Turku

      15

    • Mariehamn + Turku

      35

    • Riga

      45

    • Stockholm

      85

    • Helsinki

      85

    • Stockholm + Helsinki

      175

    • Tallinn

      55

    • Helsinki + Tallinn

      150

    • Stockholm + Helsinki + Tallinn

      -

    • Cityside

      -

    • Seaside

      -

    • Cityside + Seaside

      -

    • Mariehamn

      -

    • Turku

      -

    • Mariehamn + Turku

      -

    • Riga

      -

    • Stockholm

      -

    • Helsinki

      -

    • Stockholm + Helsinki

      -

    • Tallinn

      -

    • Helsinki + Tallinn

      -

    • Stockholm + Helsinki + Tallinn

      -

    • Cityside

      52

    • Seaside

      72,2

    • Cityside + Seaside

      124,2

    • Mariehamn

      19,1

    • Turku

      19,1

    • Mariehamn + Turku

      38,8

    • Riga

      43,7

    • Stockholm

      72,8

    • Helsinki

      73,7

    • Stockholm + Helsinki

      146,5

    • Tallinn

      49

    • Helsinki + Tallinn

      122,7

    • Stockholm + Helsinki + Tallinn

      195,5

    Theatre Classroom Diplomat U-Style Reception Banquet Area 360°
    Cityside3722202040-52  
    Seaside6234292960-72,2  
    Cityside + Seaside91524848100-124,2  
    Mariehamn--6-15-19,1  
    Turku--4-15-19,1  
    Mariehamn + Turku20-14-35-38,8  
    Riga251416-45-43,7  
    Stockholm5620242385-72,8  
    Helsinki5620242385-73,7  
    Stockholm + Helsinki100565452175-146,5  
    Tallinn2610151055-49  
    Helsinki + Tallinn91383936150-122,7  
    Stockholm + Helsinki + Tallinn------195,5  

    The height of Tallink City conference rooms are between 2,47 to 2,60 meters.

    Book a conference

    Here's special offers at Tallink Hotels that you might be interested in!

    Contact

    Tallink City Hotel


    Address: A. Laikmaa 5, 10145 Tallinn, Estonia

    Phone: +372 630 0800
    E-mail: cityhotel@tallink.ee

    View all Tallink Hotels contacts