a subsidiary of Tallink Grupp
Open navigation Search
Close navigation
Close navigation

Book a room You can modify or cancel your booking here

1

2

3

4

Welcome toTallink City Hotel – Conference

Tallink City Hotel has two conference areas. On the top floor, there are beautiful rooms with a city view for small and medium-sized events. On the first floor, there is a conference centre for larger events that can accommodate up to 100 people.

In all of the rooms, there is a data projector, screen and flip chart as well as writing pads and pens for all participants. For an extra fee, you can rent additional equipment, e.g. DVD players, microphones, synchronous translation devices and other equipment. In all of the conference rooms, there is also air conditioning and free Wi-Fi.

Neptun Conference package

To combine business with pleasure, we are offering our new Neptun conference package at Tallink hotels; in addition to conference room and catering, the price also includes an Aqua Spa ticket. You can choose between two packages of different duration available for 6-30 persons.

Find premises suitable for your team or customer – either in Tallink City Hotel in the city centre, Tallink Spa & Conference Hall close by or Pirita Spa Hotel by the sea.

Conference equipment

All conference halls and meeting suites come with a data projector, screen, flip chart and markers, and writing pads and pens for all participants. Additional equipment, such as DVD players, microphones, simultaneous interpretation gear and other technical needs can be rented for an extra fee. All conference areas feature climate control and free Wi-Fi.

Conference halls and capacity

Theatre
Classroom
Diplomat
U-Style
Reception
Banquet
Area
  • Cityside

    37

  • Seaside

    62

  • Cityside + Seaside

    91

  • Mariehamn

    -

  • Turku

    -

  • Mariehamn + Turku

    20

  • Riga

    25

  • Stockholm

    56

  • Helsinki

    56

  • Stockholm + Helsinki

    100

  • Tallinn

    26

  • Helsinki + Tallinn

    91

  • Stockholm + Helsinki + Tallinn

    -

  • Cityside

    22

  • Seaside

    34

  • Cityside + Seaside

    52

  • Mariehamn

    -

  • Turku

    -

  • Mariehamn + Turku

    -

  • Riga

    14

  • Stockholm

    20

  • Helsinki

    20

  • Stockholm + Helsinki

    56

  • Tallinn

    10

  • Helsinki + Tallinn

    38

  • Stockholm + Helsinki + Tallinn

    -

  • Cityside

    20

  • Seaside

    29

  • Cityside + Seaside

    48

  • Mariehamn

    6

  • Turku

    4

  • Mariehamn + Turku

    14

  • Riga

    16

  • Stockholm

    24

  • Helsinki

    24

  • Stockholm + Helsinki

    54

  • Tallinn

    15

  • Helsinki + Tallinn

    39

  • Stockholm + Helsinki + Tallinn

    -

  • Cityside

    20

  • Seaside

    29

  • Cityside + Seaside

    48

  • Mariehamn

    -

  • Turku

    -

  • Mariehamn + Turku

    -

  • Riga

    -

  • Stockholm

    23

  • Helsinki

    23

  • Stockholm + Helsinki

    52

  • Tallinn

    10

  • Helsinki + Tallinn

    36

  • Stockholm + Helsinki + Tallinn

    -

  • Cityside

    40

  • Seaside

    60

  • Cityside + Seaside

    100

  • Mariehamn

    15

  • Turku

    15

  • Mariehamn + Turku

    35

  • Riga

    45

  • Stockholm

    85

  • Helsinki

    85

  • Stockholm + Helsinki

    175

  • Tallinn

    55

  • Helsinki + Tallinn

    150

  • Stockholm + Helsinki + Tallinn

    -

  • Cityside

    -

  • Seaside

    -

  • Cityside + Seaside

    -

  • Mariehamn

    -

  • Turku

    -

  • Mariehamn + Turku

    -

  • Riga

    -

  • Stockholm

    -

  • Helsinki

    -

  • Stockholm + Helsinki

    -

  • Tallinn

    -

  • Helsinki + Tallinn

    -

  • Stockholm + Helsinki + Tallinn

    -

  • Cityside

    52

  • Seaside

    72,2

  • Cityside + Seaside

    124,2

  • Mariehamn

    19,1

  • Turku

    19,1

  • Mariehamn + Turku

    38,8

  • Riga

    43,7

  • Stockholm

    72,8

  • Helsinki

    73,7

  • Stockholm + Helsinki

    146,5

  • Tallinn

    49

  • Helsinki + Tallinn

    122,7

  • Stockholm + Helsinki + Tallinn

    195,5

Theatre Classroom Diplomat U-Style Reception Banquet Area 360°
Cityside3722202040-52  
Seaside6234292960-72,2  
Cityside + Seaside91524848100-124,2  
Mariehamn--6-15-19,1  
Turku--4-15-19,1  
Mariehamn + Turku20-14-35-38,8  
Riga251416-45-43,7  
Stockholm5620242385-72,8  
Helsinki5620242385-73,7  
Stockholm + Helsinki100565452175-146,5  
Tallinn2610151055-49  
Helsinki + Tallinn91383936150-122,7  
Stockholm + Helsinki + Tallinn------195,5  

The height of Tallink City conference rooms are between 2,47 to 2,60 meters.

Book a conference

Here's special offers at Tallink Hotels that you might be interested in!

Contact

Tallink City Hotel


Address: A. Laikmaa 5, 10145 Tallinn, Estonia

Phone: +372 630 0800
E-mail: cityhotel@tallink.ee

View all Tallink Hotels contacts