a subsidiary of Tallink Grupp
Open navigation Search
Close navigation
Close navigation

Book a room You can modify or cancel your booking here

1

2

3

4

Welcome toTallink Spa & Conference Hotel – Conference

As you may presume from the name, the organisation of conferences was the focus when creating the Tallink Spa & Conference Hotel.

Conference

We have six conference halls, the largest of which can accommodate 263 people. We offer high-quality equipment, as well as traditional work supplies. More complex sound, video and translation services are available for an additional fee.

After a busy day full of meetings, you can continue the evening at the lobby bar, aquatic centre or Restaurant Nero.

Lunch buffet menu (.pdf) »
Dinner buffet menu (.pdf) »

Conference equipment

You name it, we’ve got it. And if we don’t have it, we can get it. Tallink Spa & Conference center offers state-of-the-art equipment to make your conference a flawless professional event for your organization. Beyond simple projectors and equipment, we also offer technical assistance to ensure presentations reach participants with the impact you desire. Need an audio specialist or lighting expert? We have them. Need translation? We can arrange that, too. Tallink Spa & Conference Hotel is your one stop shop for successful conferences.

Neptun Conference package

To combine business with pleasure, we are offering our new Neptun conference package at Tallink hotels; in addition to conference room and catering, the price also includes an Aqua Spa ticket. You can choose between two packages of different duration available for 6-30 persons.

Conference package »

Conference equipment

Conference halls and capacity

Theatre
Classroom
Diplomat
U-Style
Reception
Banquet
Workshop
Area
  • Galaxy 1

    50

  • Galaxy 2

    90

  • Romantika

    45

  • Victoria

    40

  • Meloodia

    40

  • Fantaasia

    45

  • Boardroom

    -

  • Galaxy 1 + Galaxy 2

    180

  • Galaxy 2 + Romantika

    150

  • Galaxy 1 + Galaxy 2 + Romantika

    230

  • Fantaasia + Meloodia

    90

  • Meloodia + Victoria

    84

  • Fantaasia + Meloodia + Victoria

    140

  • Conference center

    -

  • Conference center foyer

    -

  • Cigarbar Fidel 5. floor

    35

  • Galaxy 1

    30

  • Galaxy 2

    44

  • Romantika

    24

  • Victoria

    18

  • Meloodia

    18

  • Fantaasia

    22

  • Boardroom

    -

  • Galaxy 1 + Galaxy 2

    100

  • Galaxy 2 + Romantika

    74

  • Galaxy 1 + Galaxy 2 + Romantika

    124

  • Fantaasia + Meloodia

    40

  • Meloodia + Victoria

    40

  • Fantaasia + Meloodia + Victoria

    80

  • Conference center

    -

  • Conference center foyer

    -

  • Cigarbar Fidel 5. floor

    30

  • Galaxy 1

    28

  • Galaxy 2

    28

  • Romantika

    24

  • Victoria

    16

  • Meloodia

    16

  • Fantaasia

    20

  • Boardroom

    12

  • Galaxy 1 + Galaxy 2

    -

  • Galaxy 2 + Romantika

    60

  • Galaxy 1 + Galaxy 2 + Romantika

    -

  • Fantaasia + Meloodia

    36

  • Meloodia + Victoria

    36

  • Fantaasia + Meloodia + Victoria

    60

  • Conference center

    -

  • Conference center foyer

    -

  • Cigarbar Fidel 5. floor

    24

  • Galaxy 1

    28

  • Galaxy 2

    36

  • Romantika

    20

  • Victoria

    16

  • Meloodia

    16

  • Fantaasia

    20

  • Boardroom

    -

  • Galaxy 1 + Galaxy 2

    O-48/U-36

  • Galaxy 2 + Romantika

    34

  • Galaxy 1 + Galaxy 2 + Romantika

    -

  • Fantaasia + Meloodia

    36

  • Meloodia + Victoria

    36

  • Fantaasia + Meloodia + Victoria

    60

  • Conference center

    -

  • Conference center foyer

    -

  • Cigarbar Fidel 5. floor

    24

  • Galaxy 1

    60

  • Galaxy 2

    90

  • Romantika

    30

  • Victoria

    30

  • Meloodia

    30

  • Fantaasia

    30

  • Boardroom

    -

  • Galaxy 1 + Galaxy 2

    180

  • Galaxy 2 + Romantika

    160

  • Galaxy 1 + Galaxy 2 + Romantika

    200

  • Fantaasia + Meloodia

    60

  • Meloodia + Victoria

    60

  • Fantaasia + Meloodia + Victoria

    120

  • Conference center

    500

  • Conference center foyer

    175

  • Cigarbar Fidel 5. floor

    40

  • Galaxy 1

    30

  • Galaxy 2

    60

  • Romantika

    20

  • Victoria

    10

  • Meloodia

    10

  • Fantaasia

    20

  • Boardroom

    -

  • Galaxy 1 + Galaxy 2

    90

  • Galaxy 2 + Romantika

    70

  • Galaxy 1 + Galaxy 2 + Romantika

    120

  • Fantaasia + Meloodia

    30

  • Meloodia + Victoria

    30

  • Fantaasia + Meloodia + Victoria

    60

  • Conference center

    -

  • Conference center foyer

    -

  • Cigarbar Fidel 5. floor

    -

  • Galaxy 1

  • Galaxy 2

  • Romantika

  • Victoria

  • Meloodia

  • Fantaasia

  • Boardroom

  • Galaxy 1 + Galaxy 2

  • Galaxy 2 + Romantika

  • Galaxy 1 + Galaxy 2 + Romantika

  • Fantaasia + Meloodia

  • Meloodia + Victoria

  • Fantaasia + Meloodia + Victoria

  • Conference center

  • Conference center foyer

  • Cigarbar Fidel 5. floor

  • Galaxy 1

    70

  • Galaxy 2

    101

  • Romantika

    53

  • Victoria

    40

  • Meloodia

    40

  • Fantaasia

    51

  • Boardroom

    26

  • Galaxy 1 + Galaxy 2

    180

  • Galaxy 2 + Romantika

    155

  • Galaxy 1 + Galaxy 2 + Romantika

    233

  • Fantaasia + Meloodia

    91

  • Meloodia + Victoria

    80

  • Fantaasia + Meloodia + Victoria

    131

  • Conference center

    702

  • Conference center foyer

    322

  • Cigarbar Fidel 5. floor

    144

Theatre Classroom Diplomat U-Style Reception Banquet Workshop Area
Galaxy 150302828603070
Galaxy 2904428369060101
Romantika45242420302053
Victoria40181616301040
Meloodia40181616301040
Fantaasia45222020302051
Boardroom--12---26
Galaxy 1 + Galaxy 2180100-O-48/U-3618090180
Galaxy 2 + Romantika15074603416070155
Galaxy 1 + Galaxy 2 + Romantika230124--200120233
Fantaasia + Meloodia90403636603091
Meloodia + Victoria84403636603080
Fantaasia + Meloodia + Victoria14080606012060131
Conference center----500-702
Conference center foyer----175-322
Cigarbar Fidel 5. floor3530242440-144

The height of Tallink Spa & Conference Hotel conference rooms is 3,10 meters.

Book a conference

Here's special offers at Tallink Hotels that you might be interested in!

Contact

Tallink Spa & Conference Hotel


Address: Sadama 11a, 10111 Tallinn, Estonia

Phone: +372 630 1000
E-mail: spahotel@tallink.ee

View all Tallink Hotels contacts